Pelham Primary School

Staff (2019-20)

Management

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Maria Keenan  

Deputy Heads

Emma Greer

Sarah Lyne

Assistant Head Teacher

Peter Woolton  

School Business Manager

 Anna Yuen  

Senior Management Team

Key Stage Leaders

Craig Jones

(Foundation Stage)

Kirsty Ruthven

(KS 1)

Tony Burns

(KS 2)

Inclusion Manager 

Kim Harrison    

SEN/Inclusion Assistant

Janis Grinyer    

School Administration

Office Administration

Amanda Archer

Linda Hammond

Norma Rose 

Caretaker Ray Elnaugh        

Foundation Stage Staff

  Class Teachers Additional Adult Support
 Nursery

Mrs. Weston (M,Tu)

Mrs. McCluskey (W,Th,F)

Mrs. Qazi

 

Ms. Kitchen 
 Robins

Mr Jones

Mrs. Cooper

 Wrens

Ms. Garstin 

Mrs. Eustace  Ms. Kitchen

PPA / Non-class based Teachers

Ms. Taylor

Mrs. Greer

   


Key Stage 1 Staff

  Class Teachers Additional Adult Support

Year 1 (Penguins)

 

Mrs. Berry (M, Tu)

Mrs. Rekesius (W, Th, F)

Mrs. Lucock

Mrs. Gee

Mrs. Batstone

 

Year 1 (Puffins)

Ms. Revell

 

(Mrs. Stuart-Watson - maternity)

Mrs. Morabito

 

 

 

Year 2 (Swallows)

Ms. Ruthven (4 days)

Ms. Taylor (W)

Mrs.Cruise

Ms. Kitchen

Year 2 (Swifts)

Ms. Singh

Mrs. Sabir

Mrs. James

 

Mrs. Narayan

PPA / Non-class based Teachers

Ms. Taylor

   


Key Stage 2 Staff

  Class Teachers Additional Adult Support
 Year 3 (Kestrels)

Mrs. Parker

Mrs. White  Ms. Brown
 Year 3 (Kingfishers

Mrs. Sheridan (4 days)

Mrs. Lyne (W)

Mrs. Chmielewska 

Mrs. Davis

Mrs. Murfin

 

 Year 4 (Nightingales)

Mr. Chesher

Mrs. James

Mrs. Lambert

 

 Year 4 (Nuthatches) Ms. Vautier

Mrs. Russell

 

 Year 5 (Doves)

Mr. Woolton (4 days)

Mrs. Greer (M)

Ms. Lambert

 Year 5 (Drakes)

Mrs. Cullen (4 days)

Mrs. Greer (Tu)

Ms. Genas

 

Year 6 (Ospreys) Mr. Burns

Ms. Moores

Mrs. Miller

 Year 6 (Owls)

Mrs. Watson (4 days)

Mrs. Lyne (Th)

Mrs. Hallam

Mrs. Lovett

PPA / Non-class based Teachers

Mrs. Greer

Mrs. Lyne

Mrs. Sharkey

Ms. Taylor

 

Classes and staff for September 2019